The popularity of essential oils is on the rise. Most estheticians and massage therapists have incorporated them into their treatments. Retailing them is simple, and an extra perk for your clients.
Today I want to tell you a little bit about Lavender Essential Oil, specifically
ESS® Organic Lavender High Altitude
Lavender grows at 600-1200 m altitude. The best plants, grown at 1200 m, are used to produce this exceptionally fine, high-quality Lavender. The plants for this oil are grown in the Italian Alps, near the French border. Unlike many other lavenders that have a “boiled” odor, it has a wonderfully fresh aroma, reminiscent of lavender growing wild or in gardens. Lavender is the most widely used essential oil in aromatherapy, particularly for its relaxing properties. 10 ml.
This oil has been certified as organic by the Soil Association, which means you can trace every single ingredient back to the farm where it was organically grown. Each oil is unique and fully certified to give you the highest quality possible.
This is a natural Essential Oil produced by steam distillation of the bio-mass of Lavender flowers and consists of Terpenes, Terpene alcohols, and Esters – principally Linalyl Acetate.
13 Surprising Benfits of Lavender Essential Oils
- Bug repellent
- Nervous system (migraines, headaches, depression)
- Pain Relief
- Urine Flow
- Respiratory Disorders
- Hair Care
- Blood Circulation
- Skin Care
This Blog Post: Essential Oil: Spolight on Organic Lavender originally appeared on Blogger.